Sterling 14k Gold & Diamond Ring - Apr 25, 2021 | Taurus Auctions In Nj

Sterling 14K Gold & Diamond Ring

Related Rings

More Items in Rings

View More

Recommended Jewelry

View More
item-101310289=1
item-101310289=2
item-101310289=3
item-101310289=4
item-101310289=5
Item/Description: Unique ring fashioned from Sterling Silver in stepped design. Textured, engine turned surface. Accented with strips of 14K yellow gold. Center, fancy cut round diamond approximately .30 CTW diamond. Bezel set in 14K yellow gold surrounded by a hammered ring of gold. Primitive, brutalist appearance. Unmarked. Tests as Silver, 14K.

Material: Sterling Silver, 14K Gold; Diamond.

Dimensions: Size 8; approximately 7 grams.

Condition: Very Good. Diamond sparkly and without chips. Surface wear, scratches to silver band.

Age: Unknown.

Provenance: Private Estate.

Shipping: $12 Standard (within Continental US) provided In-House. Shipping method is determined by item size, type, fragility and specific characteristics. Shipping and handling costs are calculated based on average carrier rates, delivery distance and packing complexity. International Bidders: Please email admin@taurusauctions.com for a shipping quote to your country. Condition Reports: Please see all photos and read entire description before requesting condition reports. Please contact us before bidding if you require additional photos or have any questions regarding condition. Email admin@taurusauctions.com for all condition reports. See all Terms and Conditions prior to bidding.
  • 20%

Estimate $250 - $350
Starting Price $125
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Fair Lawn, NJ, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Taurus Auctions

Taurus Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Fair Lawn, NJ, United States1,947 Followers