18th c CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME BUDDHA
Early carved Seated Chinese Buddha on Pedestal, gilded and painted in polychrome 18th c..With open prayer compartment on back,empty of prayers. Some age appropriate loss to paint. Measures 5"x4"x11". Weight 1 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Paris France/Charleston SC Estate
paint loss
- 18% up to $50,000.00
- 15% up to $1,000,000.00
- 10% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $400 - $600
24 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mt. Pleasant, SC, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers