Roy Nydorf
(American, born 1952)
Little Roadside Chapel (Lucignano D'Asso), signed lower right "Nydorf", watercolor, gouache, sight 13 x 9-1/2 in.; wood frame, 22 x 18 in.
Provenance: Collection from Blue Haven, designed by Carter Williams, Raleigh, North Carolina
overall very good, not examined out of frame; frame with minor abrasions
- 28%
Roy Nydorf
Estimate $200 - $400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Asheville, NC, usOffers In-House Shipping