GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI
Giovanni Battista Piranesi Sale History
View Price Results for Giovanni Battista PiranesiRecommended Items
(Mogliano Veneto, 1720 - Roma, 1778)
parte di colonna traiana, XIX secolo
incisione su carta entro cornice sotto vetro; usure, piegature, tracce e macchie di sporco e umidità
Incisione cm 72,5X51,5
La cornice, cm 81,5X60,5
AN ENGRAVING BY GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI; WEAR, DAMAGES, TRACES OF DIRT AND HUMIDITY AND SPOTS
Incisione cm 72,5X51,5
La cornice, cm 81,5X60,5
- 35%
GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI
Estimate €30 - €50
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Genoa, itSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
CERAMICHE E VETRI
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE