bracelet France, ART-DECO from the 1920/'30s, white
View More Items in JewelryRelated Jewelry
More Items in Jewelry
bracelet France, ART-DECO from the 1920/'30s, white gold 750/000 (French eagle head hallmark), 5 decorative elements with central sapphire cabochon, in the star-shaped decor 56 rose cut diamonds (white), between the joints small ribbons withsapphire baguettes, (all in all 20 pieces, 3 of it must be replaced because of a not professional restoration!), the single elements are jointed produced, integrated box clasp with 1 safety catch, safety chain, lenght = 18.0 cm, total 14.5 g
German Description
Armband FRANKREICH, ART-DECO der 1920/30er Jahre, WG 750/000 (franz?sische Adlerkopf Punze), 5 dekorative Elemente mit zentralen Saphircabochon. In dem sternf?rmigen Dekor sitzen 56 Diamantrosen (wei?). Zwischen den Glieder sind kl. B?nder mit Saphirbaguettes, (insgesamt 20 St?ck, davon m?ssen 3 St?ck ersetzt werden da sie nicht fachm?nnisch restauriert wurden!). Die einzelnen Elemente sind beweglich gearbeitet, integriertes Kastenschloss mit 1 Sicherheitsacht, Sicherheitskettchen, L = 18,0 cm, total 14,5 g
German Description
- 24%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Ladenburg, deOffers In-House Shipping