Facing East: Levine, Jack And James A Michener. - Jun 12, 2021 | Link Auction Galleries In Mo

Facing East: Levine, Jack and James A Michener.

item-104354391=1
item-104354391=2
item-104354391=3
item-104354391=4
item-104354391=5
item-104354391=6
Facing East: Levine, Jack and James A Michener. Published by Random House/Maecenas Press, New York, 1970.
1 large silken portfolio w/ vinyl belt enclosure that contains over-sized loose text sheets & 4 lithographs. 1 flexible leather, decorative portfolio containing 54 loose plates of sketches & watercolors. A well preserved copy of Jack Levine and James Michener's ambitious collaboration. Housed in its original cardboard box-case. Signed by both Michener and Levine.
  • 25%

Estimate $100 - $150
Starting Price $50
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Saint Louis, MO, us

Link Auction Galleries

Link Auction Galleries

badge TOP RATED
Saint Louis, MO, United States2,602 Followers