Pepsi-Cola Tin Litho Sign
View More Items in Advertisements & SignsRelated Advertisements & Signs
More Items in Advertisements & Signs
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Canadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Single sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "St Thomas Metal Signs Ltd. PM2" lower left and right edge. 39 1/4 x 15 1/4". Exhibits numerous added punctures, mostly within right edge. Minor paint loss mostly in center of sign. Tony DaSilva Collection.
- 23%
Pepsi-Cola Tin Litho Sign
Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in New Hamburg, ON, caOffers In-House Shipping