Wide Sterling Hand Wrought Hammered Cuff
View More Items in Cuff BraceletsRelated Cuff Bracelets
More Items in Brutalist Cuff Bracelets
View MoreRecommended Bracelets
View More
Item/Description: Modernist Studio Art Sterling Silver wide cuff bracelet. Hand hammered, brutalist design. Floral vine motif along center separates the smoother section from the hammered. Unsigned, no hallmark.
Material: Sterling Silver (tested).
Dimensions: Length: 6 3/8"; Width: 7/8"; approximately 43.3 grams.
Condition: Very Good. No dings/dents. Surface and use wear includes light scratches, tarnish, patina.
Age: 1980s-1990s.
Provenance: Private Estate.
Shipping: $15 Standard (within Continental US) provided In-House. Shipping method is determined by item size, type, fragility and specific characteristics. Shipping and handling costs are calculated based on average carrier rates, delivery distance and packing complexity. International Bidders: Please email admin@taurusauctions.com for a shipping quote to your country. Condition Reports: Please see all photos and read entire description before requesting condition reports. Please contact us before bidding if you require additional photos or have any questions regarding condition. Email admin@taurusauctions.com for all condition reports. See all Terms and Conditions prior to bidding.
Age: 1980s-1990s.
Provenance: Private Estate.
- 20%
Estimate $120 - $200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Fair Lawn, NJ, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers