Indian Miniature Painting, Circa 1840
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Native American Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Beautifully executed classical Indian miniature painting in gouache. Punjab Plains, Shiva and Parvati, circa 1840. 11 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches.
Provenance: Property of a Canadian collector
- 25%
Estimate $300 - $500
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Dallas, TX, usSee Policy for Shipping