Flower Still Life - Sepp Frieder (born 1920 in
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Flower Still Life - Sepp Frieder (born 1920 in Ettenbeuren near Günzburg).Studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Munich.Oil on canvas. Finely painted still life with meadow flowers. Brown, green and pink tones.Signed lower right, framed without glass. Very good condition. 30cm x 40cm, certificate enclosed.Blumenstillleben - Sepp Frieder (geb. 1920 in Ettenbeuren bei Günzburg)Studium an der Akademie der Bildenden Künste München.Öl auf Leinwand. Fein gemaltes Stillleben mit Wiesenblumen. Braun-, Grün- und Rosatöne.Rechts unten signiert, gerahmt ohne Glas. Sehr guter Zustand. 30cm x 40cm, Zertifikat anbei.
- 25%
Estimate €180 - €270
Item located in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping