Ray, Man Nu. 1969. Aquatintaradierung auf
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Ray, Man
Surrealismus
Nu. 1969. Aquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 18 x 13,5 cm (22,5 x 28 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell unter Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. - Im Passepartoutausschnitt gleichmäßig gebräunt. Sonst in ordentlichem Zustand.
Eines von 150 Exeplaren. - Aus der Publikation "Electro-Magie" der Edition Georges Visat, Paris, 1969.
Aquatint on buff handmade paper. Signed and numbered. Mounted in spots under passepartout and framed under glass. - Evenly browned in the mount. Otherwise in good condition. - One of 150 copies. - From the publication "Electro-Magie" by Edition Georges Visat, Paris, 1969.
Surrealismus
- 22.95%
Estimate €600 - €720
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping