Avigdor "Casa degli Efebi" Fabric, drape from the
Gio Ponti Sale History
View Price Results for Gio PontiRelated Textiles & Linens
More Items from Gio Ponti
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Avigdor
"Casa degli Efebi"
Fabric, drape from the design of Gio Ponti mounted on a plywood panel. Italy, 1990s. (97x288 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Torino
IT
"Casa degli Efebi"
Tessuto, drappo dal disegno di Gio Ponti montato su pannello in legno compensato. Italia, anni '90. (cm 97x288) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Torino
"Casa degli Efebi"
Provenance
Private collection, Torino
IT
"Casa degli Efebi"
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Torino
- 30%
Estimate €550 - €600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping