Ico Parisi (palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Sideboard With - Jun 25, 2021 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Italy

Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Sideboard with

Related Sideboards & Buffets

More Items from Ico Parisi

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-105406217=1
Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996)
Sideboard with two doors model "Taormina". Produced by MIM, Rome, 1950s/1960s. Solid teak wood, plywood, veneered, burnished brass sheet. With manufacturer's label. (144x87x45 cm.) (slight defects)

Literature
"Domus", febbraio 1959; R. Aloi, L'arredamento moderno - VII serie, Hoepli, Milano 1964, p. 168; I. De Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, Laterza, Bari 1992, p. 226; R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silvana Editoriale Cinisello Balsamo, 2017, p. 570

IT
Credenza a due ante modello "Taormina". Produzione MIM, Roma, anni '50/'60. Legno di teak massello, multistrato, impiallacciato, lamina di ottone brunito. Recante etichetta del produttore. (cm 144x87x45) (lievi difetti)

Bibliografia
  • 30%

Estimate €1,100 - €1,200
Starting Price €1,000
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Italy, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,191 Followers