Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Sideboard with
Ico Parisi Sale History
View Price Results for Ico ParisiRelated Sideboards & Buffets
More Items from Ico Parisi
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996)
Sideboard with two doors model "Taormina". Produced by MIM, Rome, 1950s/1960s. Solid teak wood, plywood, veneered, burnished brass sheet. With manufacturer's label. (144x87x45 cm.) (slight defects)
Literature
"Domus", febbraio 1959; R. Aloi, L'arredamento moderno - VII serie, Hoepli, Milano 1964, p. 168; I. De Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, Laterza, Bari 1992, p. 226; R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silvana Editoriale Cinisello Balsamo, 2017, p. 570
IT
Credenza a due ante modello "Taormina". Produzione MIM, Roma, anni '50/'60. Legno di teak massello, multistrato, impiallacciato, lamina di ottone brunito. Recante etichetta del produttore. (cm 144x87x45) (lievi difetti)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €1,100 - €1,200
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping