Standuhr, England, E. 18. Jh. - Jul 31, 2021 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Standuhr, England, E. 18. Jh.

item-108041148=1
Standuhr, England, E. 18. Jh.
Standuhr, England, E. 18. Jh.
Longcase clock : England, end 18th c. Pendulum case on a rectangular pedestal, with fluted quarter columns at the front edges, round-arched glazed case with small full columns at the sides and a broken volute gable, dial of set metal sheet, pierced iron and gilded brass hands. Mahogany, ash and other woods veneered with small decorative inlays. Signed ''Webster Salop.''. 230 x 54 x 27 cm. - Signs of age, walking ability not checked. // Standuhr : England, E. 18. Jh. : Auf rechteckigem Postament Pendelkasten mit kannelierten Viertelsaeulen an den vorderen Kanten, rundbogig verglastes Gehaeuse mit kleinen, seitlichen Vollsaeulen und gesprengtem Volutengiebel, Zifferblatt aus gefasstem Metallblech, durchbrochene Eisen- und vergoldeter Messingzeiger. Mahagoni, Esche und andere Hoelzer furniert mit kleinen dekorativen Einlagen. Signiert „Webster Salop.". 230 x 54 x 27 cm. - Altersspuren, Gehfaehigkeit nicht ueberprueft.
  • 30%

Standuhr, England, E. 18. Jh.

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €500

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers