Blau-weisse Balustervase, China, Qing-dynastie, 19. Jh. - Jul 31, 2021 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Blau-weisse Balustervase, China, Qing-Dynastie, 19. Jh.

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Qing Dynasty Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-108041340=1
item-108041340=2
item-108041340=3
item-108041340=4
Blue and white baluster vase : China, Qing Dynasty, 19th century. Bellied with a high trumpet neck; the wall decorated with tendrils and characters ''shuangxi'' (double joy) in fourfold motif repetition, the shoulder with rectangular meander. Porcelain with blue underglaze painting. Blue four-character mark on the bottom. H. 40 cm. - Neck with glued breakout. // Blau-weisse Balustervase : China, Qing-Dynastie, 19. Jh. : Bauchig mit hohem Trompetenhals; auf der Wandung flaechendeckender Rankendekor und Schriftzeichen "shuangxi" (Doppelfreude) in vierfacher Motivwiederholung, an der Schulter Rechteckmaeander. Porzellan mit blauer Unterglasurmalerei. Am Boden blaue Vierzeichenmarke. H. 40 cm. - Hals mit geklebtem Ausbruch.
  • 30%

Estimate €130 - €260
Starting Price €130

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers