Utagawa Kunisada (toyokuni Iii.): Damen Beim - Jul 31, 2021 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.): Damen beim

Related Collectibles

More Items from Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III)

View More
item-108041365=1
item-108041365=2
item-108041365=3
item-108041365=4
Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) : Indoor archery (Katsushika 1786-1865 Edo) Colour woodblock print; 1847-52. One sheet of the triptych from the series Fashionable beauties at popular amusements (Tôsei bijin fûryû asobi). Signature Kôchôrô Toyokuni ga. Publisher Maruya Seijirô, censor stamp Kinugasa, Yoshimura. Oban size 37,2 x 25,2 cm; in a passepartout. - Lit. Thieme // Becker 22. // Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.) : Damen beim Bogenschiessen : (Katsushika 1786-1865 Edo) Farbholzschnitt; 1847-52. Ein Blatt des Triptychons aus der Serie Modische Schoenheiten bei populaeren Vergnuegungen (Tôsei bijin fûryû asobi). Signatur Kôchôrô Toyokuni ga. Verleger Maruya Seijirô, Zensorenstempel Kinugasa, Yoshimura. Oban-Format 37,2 x 25,2 cm; in Passepartout. - Lit. Thieme // Becker 22.
  • 30%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers