Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.): Damen beim
Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) Sale History
View Price Results for Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III)Related Collectibles
More Items from Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III)
Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) : Indoor archery (Katsushika 1786-1865 Edo) Colour woodblock print; 1847-52. One sheet of the triptych from the series Fashionable beauties at popular amusements (Tôsei bijin fûryû asobi). Signature Kôchôrô Toyokuni ga. Publisher Maruya Seijirô, censor stamp Kinugasa, Yoshimura. Oban size 37,2 x 25,2 cm; in a passepartout. - Lit. Thieme // Becker 22. // Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.) : Damen beim Bogenschiessen : (Katsushika 1786-1865 Edo) Farbholzschnitt; 1847-52. Ein Blatt des Triptychons aus der Serie Modische Schoenheiten bei populaeren Vergnuegungen (Tôsei bijin fûryû asobi). Signatur Kôchôrô Toyokuni ga. Verleger Maruya Seijirô, Zensorenstempel Kinugasa, Yoshimura. Oban-Format 37,2 x 25,2 cm; in Passepartout. - Lit. Thieme // Becker 22.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping