Auguste Rodin - Aquarelle III
Auguste Rodin Sale History
View Price Results for Auguste RodinRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items from Auguste Rodin
View MoreRecommended Art
- Artist: Auguste Rodin
- Title: Aquarelle III
- Year: 1949
- Dimensions: 12 5/8in. by 17 1/2in.
- Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 600
- Publisher: Librairie des Arts Decoratifs Paris
- Suite: Douze Aquarelles
- Medium: Lithograph in Colors on Paper
- Condition: Excellent
- Signature Details: Signed in the Plate
Excellent
- 20%
Auguste Rodin - Aquarelle III
Estimate $500 - $600
Item located in Philadelphia, PA, usOffers In-House Shipping