Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vase
Aureliano Toso Sale History
View Price Results for Aureliano TosoMore Items from Aureliano Toso
View MoreRecommended Accessories & Vanity Items
Attributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso
Harlequin vase
Murano, Italy, circa 1954
pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae
unmarked
5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h
Provenance:
Rago Arts and Auction Center, Lambertville, New Jersey, Modern Ceramics & Glass, 20 January 2019, Lot 1096
Harlequin vase
Murano, Italy, circa 1954
unmarked
5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h
Provenance:
Some shelf wear and minor scuffs around base. Free of chips, cracks and repairs. Very good condition.
- 30% up to $100,000.00
- 25% up to $1,000,000.00
- 15% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $1,500 - $2,500
15 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Oak Park, IL, usOffers In-House Shipping