A VINTAGE JOAN MIRO LITHO POSTER FOR ART EXHIBIT
Joan Miró Sale History
View Price Results for Joan MiróRelated Posters
More Items from Joan Miró
View MoreRecommended Advertisements & Signs
After Joan Miro (Spanish, French, 1893-1983) lithographic poster for an Art Exhibition, Poets, Painters, Sculptors, 1961. Album 19, plate 17. Signed in plate, lower right. Framed.
Dimensions: Frame size: 32 1/4 x 23 1/2 in.Image size: 25 1/2 x 16 3/4 in.
Overall condition good.
- 28%
Estimate $100 - $150
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Brooklyn, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping