Art Deco Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle Bracelet
View More Items in BanglesRelated Bangles
More Items in Bangles
View MoreRecommended Bracelets
Marbleized brown butterscotch bakelite bangle bracelet with a string Art Deco influenced design. Warm aged patina. Tests / tested positive for bakelite. Good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. Measures 7 in. x 1 1/4 in at the widest. Unsigned. MMB Inc. in house USA continental shipping $20 plus insurance. Gallery will refer local shipper for international buyers upon request. Purchaser pick up available upon request.
- 20%
Estimate $1 - $1,000
23 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Sunrise, FL, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers