BERNARD BUFFET ORIGINAL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH LA ROUTE
Bernard Buffet Sale History
View Price Results for Bernard BuffetRelated Sideboards & Buffets
More Items from Bernard Buffet
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Bernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) original lithograph titled "La Route" (The Road). Depicts a village road. Pencil signed Bernard Buffet lower right and numbered 177/220. Measures 29" height x 21" width + 4 1/2" matte & frame (73.6cm x 53.3cm + 11.4cm). Provenance: Purchased at Doyle, New York on the date of 11/09/1998 for $2,489.00.
- 18%
Estimate $600 - $800
Item located in Boynton Beach, FL, usSee Policy for Shipping