William T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) All Saints Ball
William T. Wiley Sale History
View Price Results for William T. WileyRelated Art
More Items from William T. Wiley
William T. Wiley
(American, 1937-2021)
All Saints Ball , 1977
acrylic and charcoal on canvas
monogrammed W, titled and dated (lower right)
40 x 35 1/2 inches.
Provenance:
Hansen Fuller Gallery, San Francisco
Exhibited:
Minneapolis, Minnesota, Walker Art Center, Wiley Territory, December 9. 1979-January 27, 1980; Dallas, Texas, Dallas Museum of Fine Arts, May 10-June 21, 1980; Denver, Colorado, The Denver Art Museum, July 19-August 31, 1980; Des Moines, Iowa, Des Moines Art Center, September 29-November 9, 1980; San Francisco, California, San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, December 12, 1980-January 25, 1981
Literature:
Graham W.J. Beal and John Perreault, Wiley Territory, Minneapolis, p. 54 illus.
(American, 1937-2021)
All Saints Ball , 1977
40 x 35 1/2 inches.
Provenance:
Exhibited:
Literature:
For condition inquiries please contact nathanbrady@hindmanauctions.com.
- 29% up to $400,000.00
- 24% up to $4,000,000.00
- 16% above $4,000,000.00
Estimate $15,000 - $25,000
17 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usSee Policy for Shipping