Jules Pascin (french, 1885-1930) Marinette Au Manteau - Sep 27, 2021 | Freeman's | Hindman In Il

Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Marinette au manteau

Related Paintings

More Items from Jules Pascin

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-111122252=1
item-111122252=2
item-111122252=3
item-111122252=4
Jules Pascin
(French, 1885-1930)
Marinette au manteau rouge, 1927
oil on canvas
signed Pascin (lower right); titled and dated (verso)
26 ¾ x 34 ¾ inches.
The Estate of Barbara Bonfigli, Tiburon, California

Provenance:
Lucy Krohg, Paris
Niveau Gallery, New York
Private Collection, New York

Exhibited:
New York, Niveau Gallery, October - November 1971, no. 5, illus.

Literature: Y. Hemin, G. Krohg, K. Perls & A. Rambert, Pascin, catalogue raisonne, dessins, aquarelles, pastels, peintures, dessins erotiques, vol. IV, Paris, 1984, no. 1256, p. 373, illus.

For condition inquiries please contact christinakiriakos (at) hindmanauctions (dot) com.
  • 29% up to $400,000.00
  • 24% up to $4,000,000.00
  • 16% above $4,000,000.00

Estimate $15,000 - $25,000
Starting Price $7,500
11 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Chicago, IL, us

Freeman's | Hindman

Freeman's | Hindman

Chicago, IL, United States46,638 Followers