TWO (2) TALL STERLING TRUMPET VASES
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
1- La Pierre Tall Sterling Etched Trumpet Vase. Weighted base. Monogrammed "R". Measures 13" tall. 2- Tall Sterling Trumpet Vase. Reticulated Rim. Weighted Base. 12". Both with some dings. Weight 1 pd. (weighted bases).PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate
small dings to both
- 18% up to $50,000.00
- 15% up to $1,000,000.00
- 10% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $150 - $250
22 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mt. Pleasant, SC, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers