A Tiffany Studios patinated bronze and Favrile glass
Tiffany Studios Sale History
View Price Results for Tiffany StudiosRelated Desk Accessories
More Items from Tiffany Studios
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Circa 1900-1902; New York, NY
Signed: Tiffany Studios / New York / [T.G.D.Co. monogram] / 27358
The patinated bronze inkwell with reticulated sides, blown green Favrile glass panels, craquelure design to lid, and clear glass insert
3.75" H x 4.25" Dia.
3.75" H x 4.25" Dia.
Overall good condition with shelf wear, minor scuffs, and oxidation/verdis gris to bronze commensurate with age. Glass insert with 1.75" hairline.
- 30% up to $500,000.00
- 23% up to $1,000,000.00
- 20% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $3,000 - $4,000
18 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Monrovia, CA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Associate Specialist
Vice President, Furniture & Decorative Arts Director