KESTNER unusual nice KESTNER, bisque porcelain socket
View More Items in DollsRelated Dolls
More Items in Dolls
View MoreRecommended Toys & Hobbies
KESTNER
unusual nice KESTNER, bisque porcelain socket head, marked No. 8, brown sleepy eyes, closed, mouth, very fine porcelain, original, jointed body with fix wrists, colorwise slightly retouched, original, clothes, 41 cm, plaster cover, original, real hair wig, with very nice doll's-Trousseau-suitcase, inside with silk, lenght: 56 cm x depth: 30 cm x height: 28 cm, with some clothes and accessories, 2 x umbrellas for stroll, very decorative
German Description
KESTNER
Ausgefallen schöne Kestner, Biscuitporzellan-Kurbelkopf, gemarkt Nr. 8, braune Schlafaugen, geschl., Mund, sehr feines Porzellan, orig., Gliederkörper mit festen Handgelenken, fabl. etwas überarbeitet, orig., Kleidung, 41 cm, Gibsdeckel, orig., Echthaarperücke, dazu sehr schöner Puppen-Trousseau-Koffer, innen mit Seiden Ausstattung, L: 56 cm x T: 30 cm x H: 28 cm, dazu einige Kleidungsstücke und Accessories, 2 x Flanierschirme, sehr dekorativ
German Description
KESTNER
- 24%
Estimate €850 - €1,700
18 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, -, deOffers In-House Shipping