Bronze Roman-Celtic Trumpet Fibula, ca. 150-250 AD
A lovely bronze Roman-Celtic trumpet fibula, ca. 150 – 250 AD. It is 1-1/2” in diameter and has an intricate design. Lovely patina.
100% Guaranteed Customer Satifaction via our Return Policy
- 15%
Estimate $15 - $10,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Quincy, IL, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers