Emanuele Cavalli (foggia, 1904 - Firenze 1981) Rit - Apr 19, 2012 | Minerva Auctions In Italy

Emanuele Cavalli (Foggia, 1904 - Firenze 1981) Rit

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-11280740=1

Emanuele Cavalli (Foggia, 1904 - Firenze 1981) Ritratto di Emilio, 1939olio su tavola, cm 38 x 32 Firmato in basso a destra: E. Cavalli Firmato al verso: Emanuele Cavalli, Emilio Pampiglione nel 1939 in Anticoli Corrado PORTRAIT OF EMILIO, OIL ON BOARD, CM 38 x 32, SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT AND ON THE BACK

  • 25% up to €300,000.00
  • 13% above €300,000.00

Estimate €2,500 - €3,500
Starting Price €2,200

Item located in Rome, it

Minerva Auctions

Minerva Auctions

Rome, Italy633 Followers