Native American Alpaca & Turquoise Cufflinks
View More Items in Cufflinks, Tie Pins & Tie ClipsRelated Cufflinks, Tie Pins & Tie Clips
More Items in Cufflinks, Tie Pins & Tie Clips
View MoreRecommended Jewelry
Item/Description: Sleek Alpaca silver disc-shaped cufflinks with inlaid Turquoise free-form design. Toggle back closures. Hallmarked: Alpaca.
Material: Alpaca, Turquoise.
Dimensions: Length: 7/8" across.
Condition: Good. Surface and use wear, scratches, patina. Toggle mechanisms in good working order.
Age: 1970s-1980s.
Provenance: Private Estate.
Shipping: $12 Standard (within Continental US) provided In-House. Shipping method is determined by item size, type, fragility and specific characteristics. Shipping and handling costs are calculated based on average carrier rates, delivery distance and packing complexity. International Bidders: Please email admin@taurusauctions.com for a shipping quote to your country. Condition Reports: Please see all photos and read entire description before requesting condition reports. Please contact us before bidding if you require additional photos or have any questions regarding condition. Email admin@taurusauctions.com for all condition reports. See all Terms and Conditions prior to bidding.
Material: Alpaca, Turquoise.
Age: 1970s-1980s.
Provenance: Private Estate.
- 23%
Estimate $60 - $80
Item located in Fair Lawn, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers