Wolf Dosch Modernist Sterling Jeweled Cuff
View More Items in Cuff BraceletsRelated Cuff Bracelets
More Items in Abstract Cuff Bracelets
View MoreRecommended Bracelets
View More
Item/Description: Modernist, abstract mixed media, artisan cuff bracelet by designer, Wolf Dosch. Sterling Silver, ruffled edges, tapered design. Embellished with bezel set semi- precious stones including opals, onyx, ox bone, brass ball accents. Lazer etched artist signature: Wolf Dosch. Unique, masterful workmanship.
Material: Sterling Silver, semi-precious stones, bone.
Dimensions: Length: 6 1/4"; Width: 2 1/4"; Gap Width: 7/8"; approximately 54.6 grams.
Condition: Very Good. Light surface wear. All stones intact. Open design, can accommodate small to medium wrist.
Age: 1980s-1990s.
Provenance: Private Estate.
Shipping: $15 Standard (within Continental US) provided In-House. Shipping method is determined by item size, type, fragility and specific characteristics. Shipping and handling costs are calculated based on average carrier rates, delivery distance and packing complexity. International Bidders: Please email admin@taurusauctions.com for a shipping quote to your country. Condition Reports: Please see all photos and read entire description before requesting condition reports. Please contact us before bidding if you require additional photos or have any questions regarding condition. Email admin@taurusauctions.com for all condition reports. See all Terms and Conditions prior to bidding.
Age: 1980s-1990s.
Provenance: Private Estate.
- 23%
Estimate $400 - $500
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Fair Lawn, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers