Vienna Bronze-attributed Cold-painted Bronze Fox - Oct 16, 2021 | Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates In Va

VIENNA BRONZE-ATTRIBUTED COLD-PAINTED BRONZE FOX

Related Furniture

More Items in Furniture

View More
item-113504136=1
item-113504136=2
item-113504136=3
item-113504136=4
item-113504136=5
VIENNA BRONZE-ATTRIBUTED COLD-PAINTED BRONZE FOX MUSICIANS FIGURAL GROUP, comprising seven band members, including conductor and pianist, each retaining original polychrome painted surface, marked "AUSTRIA" with Bergmann factory stamp. Retains likely original painted wood and metal stage with printed back drop. Attributed to the Franz Bergmann factory. 20th century. Stage 8 3/4" HOA, 10 3/4" WOA.
Provenance: From the Joseph and June Hennage collection, to benefit the Colonial Williamsburg Foundation.
Excellent overall condition. Minor crack to stage.
  • 24.5%

Estimate $300 - $500
Starting Price $150
39 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Mt. Crawford, VA, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates

Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates

badge TOP RATED
Mt. Crawford, VA, United States13,230 Followers