EDWIN WILLARD DEMING (American, 1860-1942) Caval
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in American Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
EDWIN WILLARD DEMING (American, 1860-1942)
Cavalry Soldiers
Gouache on paper laid on cardboard
14-1/2 x 21-1/2 inches (36.8 x 54.6 cm)
Signed lower right: E.W. Deming
Inscribed verso: Buffalo Bill Illustrations
Cavalry Soldiers
PROVENANCE:
Private Collection of Gregory Perillo.
Alternate Artist Spellings: "Deming, E.W.", "Deming, Edwin Willard", "Eight Bears"
- 25% up to $50,000.00
- 20% up to $1,000,000.00
- 12% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $800 - $1,200
Item located in Dallas, TX, usSee Policy for Shipping