Komet Victoria Disc Musical Box, C. 1900 - Nov 06, 2021 | Auction Team Breker In Nrw

Komet Victoria Disc Musical Box, c. 1900

Related Cabinets, Cupboards & Storage

More Items in Cabinets, Cupboards & Storage

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-114367847=1
item-114367847=2
By Komet Musikwerke Bauer & Co., Leipzig. For 13 1/8 in. discs, coin-operated, 61 teeth in duplex comb (complete), restored walnut case, door with chromolithographed metal panel, height with pediment 39 in., working, mechanism in need of adjustment, with one disc.

Musikautomat Komet Victoria, um 1900
Komet Musikwerke Bauer & Co., Leipzig. Für 33,3cm-Blechplatten, Münzbetrieb, 61-toniger Doppelkamm (komplett), restauriertes Nußbaumgehäuse, Höhe mit Krone 99 cm, Tür mit Chromolithographie auf Metallblech, funktioniert. Mechanik müßte justiert werden, mit 1 Platte.

Start Price: EUR 800

(3-4/3-4)
  • 23.8%

Estimate €1,200 - €1,600
Starting Price €800
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,580 Followers