3 Check Writers - May 26, 2012 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

3 Check Writers

item-11450301=1
3 Check Writers
3 Check Writers
3 Check Writers
1) Check writer "Williams Automatic Bank Punch", 1885. Early American check writer of very unusual design. - Very attractive collector's item! (3/2) - 2) "The Protectograph Check Writer", c. 1920. (3/3) - And: 3) Ditto, but in red. (3/3)

3 Scheckschreiber
1) Scheckschreiber "Williams Automatic Bank Punch", 1885. Sehr dekorative, frühe Scheck-Perforiermaschine der Automatic Bank Punch Co., New York City. - Dekoratives Exponat und Sammlungsstück! (3/2) - 2) "The Protectograph Check Writer", um 1920. Amerikanischer Scheckschreiber, der den eingestellten Dollar-Betrag fälschungssicher in den Scheckvordruck eindruckt. (3/3) - Und: 3) Dito, in Rot. (3/3)
()
  • 22.5%

3 Check Writers

Estimate €180 - €350
Starting Price €120
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, de

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,545 Followers