Chinese Mongol Silver Multi-stone Ceremonial Sword - Oct 30, 2021 | Joshua Kodner In Fl

Chinese Mongol Silver Multi-Stone Ceremonial Sword

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Chinese Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-114546503=1
item-114546503=2
item-114546503=3
item-114546503=4
item-114546503=5
item-114546503=6
Antique Chinese-Mongolian palace size ceremonial sword of Chinese silvered metal featuring jade, red coral, malachite and carnelian gemstones. Further decorated with dragons design. Measures approx. 34" height x 18" width x 5 1/2" depth. Heavy tarnish/patina seen to metal. Some missing stones.
  • 30%

Estimate $500 - $800
Starting Price $100
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Dania Beach, FL, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Joshua Kodner

Joshua Kodner

Dania Beach, FL, United States6,027 Followers
Auction Curated By
Joshua Kodner
Auctioneer & Specialist