Charles Edward Dixon - Nov 16, 2021 | Zorrilla Subastas In Montevideo

Charles Edward Dixon

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-115040763=1
Charles Edward Dixon
Charles Edward Dixon
DIXON, Charles Edward (English school, 1872-1934). Watercolour on paper. "Thames with Boats." Signed and dated "97" lower right. 32 x 51 cm. Small damp stains.
DIXON, Charles Edward (escuela inglesa, 1872-1934). Acuarela sobre papel. "Támesis con barcos." Firmado y fechado "97" abajo a la derecha. 32 x 51 cm. Pequeñas manchas de humedad.
  • 22%

Charles Edward Dixon

Estimate $500 - $1,000
Starting Price $400
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montevideo, Montevideo, uy
Offers In-House Shipping

Zorrilla Subastas

Zorrilla Subastas

Montevideo, Uruguay864 Followers