Charles Edward Dixon
Charles Edward Dixon Sale History
View Price Results for Charles Edward DixonRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
DIXON, Charles Edward (English school, 1872-1934). Watercolour on paper. "Thames with Boats." Signed and dated "97" lower right. 32 x 51 cm. Small damp stains.
DIXON, Charles Edward (escuela inglesa, 1872-1934). Acuarela sobre papel. "Támesis con barcos." Firmado y fechado "97" abajo a la derecha. 32 x 51 cm. Pequeñas manchas de humedad.
- 22%
Charles Edward Dixon
Estimate $500 - $1,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montevideo, Montevideo, uyOffers In-House Shipping