Paladino, Mimmo (1948 Paduli) - Nov 27, 2021 | Aag Auktionshaus Am Grunewald Gmbh In Berlin

Paladino, Mimmo (1948 Paduli)

Mimmo Rotella - Elvis Presley: Mimmo Rotella "Elvis Presley" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian pop art master Mimmo Rotella. Size: 50x70 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. Hand signed on l
2021Mimmo Rotella - Elvis PresleySee Sold Price
Mimmo Rotella - Marilyn Monroe: Mimmo Rotella "Marilyn Monroe" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian pop art master Mimmo Rotella. Size: 50x70 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. Hand signed on
2021Mimmo Rotella - Marilyn MonroeSee Sold Price
MIMMO PALADINO, Rousselle: Color lithograph. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 75. Signed, dated, numbered 3/5 and inscribed "prova per lo stampatore" in pencil, lower margin. Date: 1982 Dimensions: 480x660 mm; 19x26 in
2023MIMMO PALADINO, RousselleSee Sold Price
MIMMO ROTELLA, Marilyn 3: Color screenprint on white wove paper. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 300. Signed and inscribed "A. P." in pencil, lower margin. Date: 1991 Dimensions: 655x490 mm; 26x19 1/2 inches, full ma
2023MIMMO ROTELLA, Marilyn 3See Sold Price
Mimmo Rotella - Viva America: Mimmo Rotella "Viva America" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian pop art master Mimmo Rotella. Size: 60x60 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. Hand signed on lo
2021Mimmo Rotella - Viva AmericaSee Sold Price
Mimmo Rotella - La Dolce Vita: Mimmo Rotella "La Dolce Vita" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian pop art master Mimmo Rotella. Size: 50x70 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. Hand signed on l
2021Mimmo Rotella - La Dolce VitaSee Sold Price
Mimmo Rotella, "Via col Vento": Mimmo Rotella"Via col Vento". Multiple décollage: poster pieces applied on a silk-screen printed support on cardboard. Size 70 x 100 cm. Copy no. A. P. Edition: 125 Arabic numerals, 50 Roman numera
2022Mimmo Rotella, "Via col Vento"See Sold Price
Mimmo Rotella, "Tenera la notte": Mimmo Rotella"Tenera la notte". Multiple décollage: poster pieces applied on a silk-screen printed support on cardboard. Size 70 x 100 cm. Copy no. A. P. Edition: 125 Arabic numerals, 50 Roman nume
2022Mimmo Rotella, "Tenera la notte"See Sold Price
We Are Not Alone- Nico Paladini: H: 48.5" x W: 37" with frame
2021We Are Not Alone- Nico PaladiniSee Sold Price

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in Italian Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-115386015=1
item-115386015=2
item-115386015=3
item-115386015=4
item-115386015=5
item-115386015=6
item-115386015=7
item-115386015=8
item-115386015=9
item-115386015=10
item-115386015=11
item-115386015=12
item-115386015=13
item-115386015=14
item-115386015=15
item-115386015=16
item-115386015=17
Paladino, Mimmo (1948 Paduli)
Paladino, Mimmo (1948 Paduli)
Flores Seraphici, 1992/93.

Portfolio with 15 hand-colored etchings on light Managi cardboard. Each signed and dated 1992 and 1993 lower right and numbered lower left, copy 1/25. Plate size 27.5x 19 cm, sheet size 70x 50 cm. Each framed under glass, 70.5 x 50.5 cm. Verso of the frame with a label from Galerie Semiha Huber AG, Zurich. Enclosed: two cover sheets framed under glass.

Provenance: Private collection, Southern Germany.
  • 30%

Paladino, Mimmo (1948 Paduli)

Estimate €2,000 - €2,500
Starting Price €1,500

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping