Trembleuse, Wien, um 1800
View More Items in Drinkware & GlassesRelated Drinkware & Glasses
More Items in Drinkware & Glasses
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Austrian Porcelain Trembleuse : Vienna, c. 1800 Cup form with curved handle, the saucer with ornamental openwork gallery; on the cup one, on the saucer two reserves, in them ruin landscapes with persons in black lot painting, on the rim gold lace hanging. On the bottom underglaze blue banded shield, cup with year ''800'', saucer with painter's number ''87'' in black (Ignaz Schurfried?). H. 8 cm. - Old defect in the cup from burning. // Trembleuse : Wien, um 1800 : Becherform mit geschwungenem Henkel, die Untertasse mit ornamental durchbrochener Galerie; auf der Tasse eine, auf der Unterschale zwei Reserven, darin Ruinenlandschaften mit Personen in Schwarzlotmalerei, am Rand Goldspitzenbehang. Am Boden unterglasurblauer Bindenschild, Tasse mit Jahreszahl "800", Untertasse mit Malernummer "87" in Schwarz (Ignaz Schurfried?). H. 8 cm. - Alter Brandfehler in der Tasse.
- 30%
Trembleuse, Wien, um 1800
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping