Trembleuse, Wien, Um 1800 - Nov 27, 2021 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Trembleuse, Wien, um 1800

Related Drinkware & Glasses

More Items in Drinkware & Glasses

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-116770702=1
item-116770702=2
Trembleuse, Wien, um 1800
Trembleuse, Wien, um 1800
Austrian Porcelain Trembleuse : Vienna, c. 1800 Cup form with curved handle, the saucer with ornamental openwork gallery; on the cup one, on the saucer two reserves, in them ruin landscapes with persons in black lot painting, on the rim gold lace hanging. On the bottom underglaze blue banded shield, cup with year ''800'', saucer with painter's number ''87'' in black (Ignaz Schurfried?). H. 8 cm. - Old defect in the cup from burning. // Trembleuse : Wien, um 1800 : Becherform mit geschwungenem Henkel, die Untertasse mit ornamental durchbrochener Galerie; auf der Tasse eine, auf der Unterschale zwei Reserven, darin Ruinenlandschaften mit Personen in Schwarzlotmalerei, am Rand Goldspitzenbehang. Am Boden unterglasurblauer Bindenschild, Tasse mit Jahreszahl "800", Untertasse mit Malernummer "87" in Schwarz (Ignaz Schurfried?). H. 8 cm. - Alter Brandfehler in der Tasse.
  • 30%

Trembleuse, Wien, um 1800

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price €400

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers