Three Carved Birds
View More Items in Sculptures & CarvingsRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items in Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreRecommended Art
A lot of three birds: a sea gull carving (11" long, 4" wide and 7" tall) and a woodpecker on a stump, both by Arthur Eisner of Chester Basin, Nova Scotia, 1996, along with a black and white painted bird carving with wire legs mounted on a black base, Ontario, mid 20th century measuring 13" long and 6" high. FRANCAIS:
Lot de trois oiseaux sculptés: une mouette (11" de long, 4" de large et 7" de haut) et un pic sur une souche, tous deux par Arthur Eisner de Chester Basin, N.-É., 1996; un oiseau peint en noir et blanc, pattes en fil de fer, montées sur une base noire, Ont., milieu du 20e siècle mesurant 13" de long et 6" de haut.
- 20%
Three Carved Birds
Estimate CA$200 - CA$400
Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, caSee Policy for Shipping