2 Marx Freight Sets - Dec 11, 2021 | Lloyd Ralston Gallery In Ct

2 MARX FREIGHT SETS

Louis Marx & Company Sale History

View Price Results for Louis Marx & Company
2 Boxed Marx Diesel Freight Sets: Includes 7650 with an M10005 UP diesel with small motor; B&O gondola; Sinclair Tank; 37971 PRR Boxcar; UP caboose. All are clean & shiny with k/c, track & transformer, inserts and set box; Set 8625 wi
20232 Boxed Marx Diesel Freight SetsSee Sold Price
MARX FREIGHT TRAIN SET: O ga, litho tin, 597 Commodore Vanderbilt electric loco, 951 NYC tender, 555 refrigerator, 567 side dump, 554 hopper, 2561 searchlight, 550 crane, 556 caboose, cars have one-way couplers, C6-7.
2024MARX FREIGHT TRAIN SETSee Sold Price
MARX FREIGHT TRAIN SET: O ga, litho tin, 3000 electric loco, 461 CP tender, 2566 flat w/cable reel, 59 stock car, 562 flat w/truck, 554 hopper, 555 refrigerator, 563 lumber car, C6-7.
Boxed Marx Wishbone Freight Set: Includes an M10005 UP Diesel with 500K key in envelope and Non-Powered Diesel with coupler and wishbone connector; 90171 Bessemer boxcar; Sand car; UP caboose. They are clean & shiny, showing very lig
2021Boxed Marx Wishbone Freight SetSee Sold Price
MARX ENGLISH FREIGHT TRAIN SET: 0 ga, litho tin, 3978 loco & tender, livestock car, missing 1 door, Benzene tank, LM gondola, no track or transformer, orig set box w/dividers, worn, C7-8.
2023MARX ENGLISH FREIGHT TRAIN SETSee Sold Price
MARX 8650 DIESEL FREIGHT SET: O ga, litho tin, 4000 Seaboard AA units, 241708 gondola, 28500 hopper, 956 caboose, w/track & transformer, orig set box & dividers minor wear, C7-8.
2022MARX 8650 DIESEL FREIGHT SETSee Sold Price
MARX 754 DIESEL FREIGHT SET: O ga, litho tin, Seaboard 4000 loco, windup working, 4000B dummy loco, 241 708 B&O gondola, 19847 Sinclair tank, 956 Seaboard caboose, w/track & key, orig set box worn, C8.
2021MARX 754 DIESEL FREIGHT SETSee Sold Price
MARX 25000/12 NYC FREIGHT SET: 0 ga, 999 die cast loco, 951 NYC tender, 35461 PFE box car, 256 tank, 254000 B&O gondola, 92812 Reading caboose, w/track & transformer, orig set box & dividers, C7.
2023MARX 25000/12 NYC FREIGHT SETSee Sold Price
MARX NYC FREIGHT TRAIN SET: O ga, litho tin, 391 electric loco, scratches on side boards, 551 NYC tender, 553 tank car, 90171 BL&E box car, 738701 hopper, 552 gondola, 562 flat w/truck, 558A obsv, C5-7.
2024MARX NYC FREIGHT TRAIN SETSee Sold Price
MARX CANADIAN PACIFIC FREIGHT SET: O ga, litho tin, 597 Commodore Vanderbilt electric loco, restored, 451 tender, 384299 B&O box car, 552 gondola, 559 searchlight, 554 hopper, 553 tank car, 556 caboose, 2 cars have unfinished frames, C
2024MARX CANADIAN PACIFIC FREIGHT SETSee Sold Price

item-117067008=1
item-117067008=2
item-117067008=3
2 MARX FREIGHT SETS
2 MARX FREIGHT SETS
Set 525, 591L loco, windup not working, 551 NYC tender, 554 NP hopper, 28500 LV hopper, 556 NYC caboose, Set 526, 401 loco, windup working, 551 UP tender, 91257 Seaboard gondola, 3824 UP caboose, w/track, orig set box & dividers worn, C8.
  • 25%

2 MARX FREIGHT SETS

Estimate $200 - $300
Starting Price $10

Item located in Shelton, CT, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Lloyd Ralston Gallery

Lloyd Ralston Gallery

badge TOP RATED
Shelton, CT, United States3,025 Followers