Henri De Cocker (1908-1978) - Dec 08, 2021 | Bernaerts Auctioneers Bv In Antwerp

HENRI DE COCKER (1908-1978)

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-117592632=1
item-117592632=2
item-117592632=20
HENRI DE COCKER (1908-1978)
HENRI DE COCKER (1908-1978)
Untitled.
Charcoal and aquarel on linen. Signed 'De Cocker'.

Provenance:
Maurits Bilcke

Exhibition:
Tervuren, Privé kunstbezit te Tervuren en omgeving, 1966
58 x 39 cm(77.5 x 59 cm)

Description FR
Sans titre.
Fusain et aquarelle sur lin. Signé 'De Cocker'.

Provenance:
Maurits Bilcke

Expo:
Tervuren, Collections privées à Tervueren et environs, 1966

Beschrijving NL
Zonder titel.
Houtskool en aquarel op linnen. Getekend 'De Cocker'.

Herkomst: Maurits Bilcke
Expo: Tervuren, Privé kunstbezit te Tervuren en omgeving, 1966
  • 28%

HENRI DE COCKER (1908-1978)

Estimate €150 - €250
Starting Price €90

Item located in Antwerp, Antwerp, be

Bernaerts Auctioneers BV

Bernaerts Auctioneers BV

Antwerp, Belgium230 Followers