Antique Muzzle-loading Percussion Rifle, Mid 19th - Dec 11, 2021 | Wersching Auktionen In Bavaria

Antique muzzle-loading percussion rifle, mid 19th

item-118080740=1
item-118080740=2
item-118080740=3
item-118080740=4
item-118080740=5
item-118080740=6
item-118080740=7
item-118080740=8
item-118080740=9
Antique muzzle-loading percussion rifle, mid 19th century, L. 142cm (55.9 in)
Long single barrel (L. 102cm), dark patina. Percussion lock and trigger guard engraved. Wooden stock (broken at grip point, and glued). Working cocking and trigger mechanism. Not checked for shootability. Used condition with signs of age and patina, see photos, L. 142cm, 4,65kg.

Antikes Vorderlader-Perkussionsgewehr, Mitte 19. Jh., L. 142cm
Langer einfacher Lauf (L. 102cm), dunkel patiniert. Perkussionsschloss und Abzugsbügel graviert. Holzschaft (an Griffstelle gebrochen, und geklebt). Spann und Auslösemechanismus funktionieren. Nicht auf Schussfähigkeit geprüft. Gebrauchtzustand mit Altersspuren und Patina, siehe Fotos, L. 142cm, 4,65kg
  • 30%

Estimate €510 - €1,020
Starting Price €340

Item located in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Wersching Auktionen

Wersching Auktionen

Neu-Ulm, Germany178 Followers