Guglielmo Ulrich (Milano 1904 - Milano 1977) Sideboard
Guglielmo Ulrich Sale History
View Price Results for Guglielmo UlrichRelated Sideboards & Buffets
More Items from Guglielmo Ulrich
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Guglielmo Ulrich (Milano 1904 - Milano 1977)
Sideboard with five drawers in the upper band and two door cabinets. Milan, 1939. Solid mahogany wood, veneered and edged; cast brass handles. (201x90x45.5 cm.) (defects and restorations)
Provenance
Casa Ciaccia, Milano
Literature
Mobili di Ulrich, Alfieri, Milano 1945, p. 124
Archives:
Archivio Ulrich, Milano
IT
Credenza con cinque cassetti nella fascia superiore e due stipi ad ante. Milano, 1939. Legno di mogano massello, impiallacciato e bordato; maniglie in fusione di ottone. (cm 201x90x45,5) (difetti e restauri)
Provenienza
Casa Ciaccia, Milano
Bibliografia
Archivi:
Archivio Ulrich, Milano
Provenance
Casa Ciaccia, Milano
Literature
Archives:
Archivio Ulrich, Milano
IT
Provenienza
Casa Ciaccia, Milano
Bibliografia
Archivi:
Archivio Ulrich, Milano
- 30%
Estimate €3,500 - €4,500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping