Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) e collaboratori "Negozio
Carlo Scarpa Sale History
View Price Results for Carlo ScarpaRecommended Items
Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) e collaboratori
"Negozio Olivetti a Venezia"
Sheet with on the recto a study carried out by Carlo Scarpa with a collaborator for the inlay in Istrian stone with an eccentric quarter arrangement around the Olivetti logo in copper with a lamp incorporated in the main atrium, side wall; on the reverse some studies of the relationships between the black Belgian marble basin, its containment edge and the adjacent flooring towards the atrium. Venice, S.D. [1957-58 ca]. Graphite and yellow pastel on paper. (64x45.3 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
IT
"Negozio Olivetti a Venezia"
Foglio con al recto uno studio realizzato da Carlo Scarpa con un collaboratore per l'intarsio in pietra d'Istria con disposizione a quarto eccentrico intorno al logo Olivetti in rame con lampada incorporata nell'atrio principale, parete laterale; al verso alcuni studi delle relazioni tra la vasca in marmo nero del Belgio, il suo bordo di contenimento e la pavimentazione adiacente verso l'atrio. Venezia, S.D. [1957-58 ca]. Grafite e pastello giallo su carta. (cm 64x45,3)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
"Negozio Olivetti a Venezia"
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
IT
"Negozio Olivetti a Venezia"
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
- 30%
Estimate €900 - €1,000
16 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping