Chiappe Stool. Chiavari, 1940s. Solid wood, straw
Chiavari Sale History
View Price Results for ChiavariRelated Benches & Stools
More Items from Chiavari
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Chiappe
Stool. Chiavari, 1940s. Solid wood, straw seat. (43x43x43 cm.) (restorations)
Provenance
Hotel Valmartello by Gio Ponti, Paradiso del Cevedale
Literature
Mobili e oggetti, in "Domus", n. 239, ottobre 1949, p. 39
IT
Sgabello basso. Chiavari, anni '40. Legno massello, seduta impagliata. (cm 43x43x43) (restauri)
Provenienza
Albergo Valmartello di Gio Ponti, Paradiso del Cevedale
Bibliografia
Provenance
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €110 - €120
20 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping