Restauration Gilt Bronze Fire Fender & Fire Screen
View More Items in Fireplace AccessoriesRelated Fireplace Accessories
More Items in Fireplace Accessories
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Restauration gilt bronze adjustable fire fender, circa 1830, together with a brass and mesh fire screen. Provenance: Christie's, London "Interiors" sale, March 15, 2017, lot 108. [Fender: 50" W (when extended); Screen: 29" H]. In good condition.
In good condition.
- 28% up to $500,000.00
- 20% up to $1,000,000.00
- 12.5% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $600 - $800
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Glen Cove, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers