[CALIFORNIA] The Mission Play / San Gabriel Mission /
View More Items in Advertisements & SignsRelated Advertisements & Signs
More Items in Advertisements & Signs
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
View More
![[CALIFORNIA] The Mission Play / San Gabriel Mission /](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/928/230548/119288274_1_x.jpg?quality=1&version=1639776029&width=486)
![[CALIFORNIA] The Mission Play / San Gabriel Mission /](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/928/230548/119288274_1_x.jpg?quality=80&version=1639776029)
[CALIFORNIA] The Mission Play / San Gabriel Mission / Los Angeles. Los Angeles: Western Litho, ca. 1912. Color lithograph poster for John S. McGroarty’s pageant play. 27 ½ x 20”. Old linen backing. Three brass grommets to upper edge; creases to image and margins; chipping at edges. B-.
- 25%
Estimate $100 - $200
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usOffers In-House Shipping