Pair Of Japanese Paintings On Silk, Signed - Feb 07, 2022 | Kensington Estate Auction In Ny

Pair Of Japanese Paintings On Silk, Signed

Related Paintings

More Items in Mid-Century Modern Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-120438677=1
item-120438677=2
item-120438677=3
Vintage geisha silk paintings, signed by the artist.
Circa 1950s.
Gouache paintings on silk.
Approximate dimensions: 16 in. x 13 1/4 in.
Unframed.
Condition: good original estate condition, no repairs noted.
Provenance: private estate.
Good original estate condition.
In-house shipping available.
  • 24%

Estimate $200 - $300
Starting Price $90

Item located in Clintondale, NY, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Kensington Estate Auction

Kensington Estate Auction

badge TOP RATED
Clintondale, NY, United States3,365 Followers