Flow Blue Porcelain, 19th Century
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
29 pieces, to include six lunch plates in the Cashmere pattern, thirteen Adams dinner plates in the Fairy Villas pattern, and ten plates and bowls of various patterns.
Dimensions: The Fairy Villas dinner plates measure 10.5" Dia. The Cashmere lunch plates measure 9" diameter.
Provenance: From a Philadelphia estate.
Generally very good condition, with a few scattered flea bites or edge chips, craquelure, glaze misses, etc.
- 25%
Estimate $250 - $350
16 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Pineville, PA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers