OSCAR NILSSON (1895-1975) & NORDISKA KOMPANIET (ÉDITEUR)
Nordiska Kompaniet Sale History
View Price Results for Nordiska KompanietRecommended Items
Cabinet, modèle "Natura", en bouleau, modèle créé en 1938, portes recouvertes de papier peint à décor polychrome floral, étagères intérieures rapportées. Étiquette "R 41965-C9" et marque de l'éditeur "NK".
A "Natura" birch cabinet, designed in 1938, wallpapered doors with flora decoration, later whitepainted inside, new white shelves, numbered and producer's label.
H 165,5 x L 105 x P 40 CM • H 65 x W 41 3/8 x D 15 3/4 IN.
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
52 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
DIRECTEUR DU DEPARTEMENT
SPECIALISTE JUNIOR